Results

TSDL RESULTS 15TH SEPTEMBER

Saturday 14th September 

Presidents Cup

Enniskillen Rangers 0 – 3 St Michael’s 

TSDL Youths Div 1

Shanbally United 8 – 3 Peake Villa 

Two Mile Borris 5 – 1 Clonmel Town  

TSDL Youths Div 2 

Cullen Lattin B 1 – 8 Cullen Lattin A 

Mullinahone 0 – 1 Bansha Town  

Sunday 15th September 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Cahir Park 1 – 2 Clonmel Town  

Peake Villa 7 – 1 Vee Rovers

Bansha Celtic 6 – 2 Glengoole United  

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Shield 

Peake Villa 3 – 2 Slieveardagh United 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 

St Michael’s 3 – 2 Clonmel Town 

Cashel Town 1 – 1 Wilderness Rovers  

Tipperary Town 3 – 3 Old Bridge  

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 

Rosegreen Rangers 0 – 2 Galbally United

Donohill and District 2 – 5 Cahir Park 

Kilsheelan United 2 – 0 Cullen Lattin  

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3 

Clonmel Celtic 3 – 0 St Nicholas

Suirside v Moyglass United, 12pm T Keating  

Burncourt Celtic 4 – 2 Tipperary Town  

Killenaule Rovers 3 – 0 Kilsheelan United  

Bansha Celtic 0 – 6 Mullinahone  

TSDL RESULTS 8TH SEPTEMBER 2019

Saturday 7th September 

TSDL Youths Div 1 

Peake Villa 2 – 2 Cullen Lattin  

Clonmel Town 1 – 0 Shanbally United

TSDL Youths Div 2 

Cullen Lattin B 0 – 2 Cashel Town

Bansha Town 1 – 0 Two Mile Borris   

Sunday 8th September 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

St Michael’s 2 – 1 Cahir Park  

Glengoole United 1 – 3 Peake Villa  

Clonmel Town 4 – 0 Bansha Celtic

Two Mile Borris 7 – 1 Clonmel Celtic

TSDL Shield Div 1 

Wilderness Rovers 2 – 2 St Michael’s (aet, St Michael’s win 3-2 on penalties) 

Old Bridge 2 – 5 Cashel Town (aet 2-2 FT)  

Clonmel Town 1 – 2 Tipperary Town

TSDL Shield Div 2 

Kilmanahan United 4 – 3 Kilsheelan United

Galbally United 4 – 1 Cahir Park 

Donohill and District 1 – 8 Cullen Lattin  

Cashel Town 1 – 4 Rosegreen Rangers

TSDL Shield Div 3 

Tipperary Town 1 – 3 St Nicholas 

Suirside 2 – 3 Kilsheelan United (aet 2-2)  

Mullinahone 4 – 2 Burncourt Celtic  

Bansha Celtic 2 – 2 Killenaule Rovers (aet Killenaule win 5-4 on penalties)

Clonmel Celtic 4 – 0 Moyglass United  

TSDL RESULTS 31/1ST SEPTEMBER

Saturday 31st August

FAI Junior Cup Final

Deasy Park, Galway

St Michael’s 1 – 0 Sheriff YC

TSDL Youth League Div 1

Peake Villa 0 – 5 Clonmel Town

Shanbally United 2 – 3 Two Mile Borris

TSDL Youths League Div 2

Bansha/Tipperary 2 – 2 Kilsheelan United

Mullinahone 1 – 2 Cashel Town

Sunday 1st September

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Clonmel Celtic 5 – 2 Cahir Park

Glengoole United v Peake Villa (off)

Vee Rovers 0 – 4 Clonmel Town

Bansha Celtic 2 – 3 Two Mile Borris

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1

Slieveardagh United 1 – 3 Cashel Town

Clonmel Town 3 – 5 Wilderness Rovers

Peake Villa 1 – 1 Old Bridge

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Cashel Town 0 – 3 Rosegreen Rangers

Cahir Park 4 – 0 Kilmanahan United

Galbally United 2 – 0 Donohill and District

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Moyglass United 2 – 3 Clonmel Celtic

Kilsheelan United 5 – 1 Suirside

Mullinahone 1 – 2 Burncourt Celtic

Tipperary Town 2 – 4 Killenaule Rovers

St Nicholas 2 – 0 Bansha Celtic

TSDL RESULTS 25TH AUGUST

Saturday 24th August

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Bansha Celtic 0 – 2 St Michael’s

Sunday 25th August

John Delaney Cup final 

The Complex Clonmel

Clonmel Town 0 – 2 Peake Villa

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Two Mile Borris 5 – 1 Vee Rovers 

Cahir Park 0 – 2 Glengoole United

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1

Wilderness Rovers 3 – 1 Slieveardagh United

Cashel Town 3 – 2 St Michael’s

Old Bridge 1 – 1 Clonmel Town 

Tipperary Town 1 – 1 Peake Villa

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Kilmanahan United 3 – 2 Cashel Town

Kilsheelan United 1 – 2 Cahir Park 

Donohill and District 0 – 4 Cullen Lattin

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Suirside 0 – 5 Bansha Celtic

Burncourt Celtic 9 – 0 Kilsheelan United 

Killenaule Rovers 0 – 4 Mullinahone 

Clonmel Celtic 4 – 3 Tipperary Town 

All our results are updated on a weekly basis. Please see the link to the TSDL Website